FIFA World Cup 2010 Game Schedule

Written by: on 14th June 2010 |
FIFA World Cup 2010 Game Schedule  | read this item
Are you looking for the complete World Cup game schedule? Here it is for your taking.
Game 1 till Championship
Friday June 11, 2010
Game 1 – 10:00am EDT South Africa vs Mexico (Soccer City Johannesburg) Score: 1-1
Game 2 – 2:30pm EDT Uruguay vs France (Green Point Stadium Cape Town)
Score: 0-0
Saturday June 12, 2010
Game 4 – 7:30am EDT South Korea vs Greece (Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium Port Elizabeth)
Score:2-0
Game 3 – 10:00am EDT Argentina vs Nigeria (Ellis Park Johannesburg)
Score: 1-0
Game 5 – 2:30pm EDT England vs United States (Royal Bafokeng Stadium Rustenburg)
Score: 1-1
Sunday June 13, 2010
Game 6 – 7:30am EDT Algeria vs Slovenia (Peter Mokaba Stadium Polokwane)
Score: 0-1
Game 8 – 10:00am EDT Serbia vs Ghana (Loftus Versfeld Stadium Pretoria)
Game 7 – 2:30pm EDT Germany vs Australia (Moses Mabhida Stadium Durban)
Monday June 14, 2010
Game 9 – 7:30am EDT Netherlands vs Denmark (Soccer City Johannesburg)
Game 10 – 10:00am EDT Japan vs Cameroon (Free State Stadium Bloemfontein)
Game 11 – 2:30pm EDT Italy vs Paraguay (Green Point Stadium Cape Town)
Tuesday June 15, 2010
Game 12 – 7:30am EDT New Zealand vs Slovakia (Royal Bafokeng Stadium Rustenburg)
Game 13 – 10:00am EDT Ivory Coast vs Portugal (Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium Port Elizabeth)
Game 14 – 2:30pm EDT Brazil vs North Korea (Ellis Park Johannesburg)
Wednesday June 16, 2010
Game 15 – 7:30am EDT Honduras vs Chile (Mbombela Stadium Nelspruit)
Game 16 – 10:00am EDT Spain vs Switzerland (Moses Mabhida Stadium Durban)
Game 17 – 2:30pm EDT South Africa vs Uruguay (Loftus Versfeld Stadium Pretoria)
Thursday June 17, 2010
Game 20 – 7:30am EDT Argentina vs South Korea (Soccer City Johannesburg)
Game 19 – 10:00am EDT Greece vs Nigeria (Free State Stadium Bloemfontein)
Game 18 – 2:30pm EDT France vs Mexico (Peter Mokaba Stadium Polokwane)
Friday June 18, 2010
Game 21 – 7:30am EDT Germany vs Serbia (Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium Port Elizabeth)
Game 22 – 10:00am EDT Slovenia vs United States (Ellis Park Johannesburg)
Game 23 – 2:30pm EDT England vs Algeria (Green Point Stadium Cape Town)
Saturday June 19, 2010
Game 25 – 7:30am EDT Netherlands vs Japan (Moses Mabhida Stadium Durban)
Game 24 – 10:00am EDT Ghana vs Australia (Royal Bafokeng Stadium Rustenburg)
Game 26 – 2:30pm EDT Cameroon vs Denmark (Loftus Versfeld Stadium Pretoria)
Sunday June 20, 2010
Game 27 – 7:30am EDT Slovakia vs Paraguay (Free State Stadium Bloemfontein)
Game 28 – 10:00am EDT Italy vs New Zealand (Mbombela Stadium Nelspruit)
Game 29 – 2:30pm EDT Brazil vs Ivory Coast (Soccer City Johannesburg)
Monday June 21, 2010
Game 30 – 7:30am EDT Portugal vs North Korea (Green Point Stadium Cape Town)
Game 31 – 10:00am EDT Chile vs Switzerland (Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium Port Elizabeth)
Game 32 – 2:30pm EDT Spain vs Honduras (Ellis Park Johannesburg)
Tuesday June 22, 2010
Game 33 – 10:00am EDT Mexico vs Uruguay (Royal Bafokeng Stadium Rustenburg)
Game 34 – 10:00am EDT France vs South Africa (Free State Stadium Bloemfontein)
Game 35 – 2:30pm EDT Nigeria vs South Korea (Moses Mabhida Stadium Durban)
Game 36 – 2:30pm EDT Greece vs Argentina (Peter Mokaba Stadium Polokwane)
Wednesday June 23, 2010
Game 37 – 10:00am EDT Slovenia vs England (Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium Port Elizabeth)
Game 38 – 10:00am EDT United States vs Algeria (Loftus Versfeld Stadium Pretoria)
Game 39 – 2:30pm EDT Ghana vs Germany (Soccer City Johannesburg)
Game 40 – 2:30pm EDT Australia vs Serbia (Mbombela Stadium Nelspruit)
Thursday June 24, 2010
Game 41 – 10:00am EDT Slovakia vs Italy (Ellis Park Johannesburg)
Game 42 – 10:00am EDT Paraguay vs New Zealand (Peter Mokaba Stadium Polokwane)
Game 43 – 2:30pm EDT Denmark vs Japan (Royal Bafokeng Stadium Rustenburg)
Game 44 – 2:30pm EDT Cameroon vs Netherlands (Green Point Stadium Cape Town)
Friday June 25, 2010
Game 45 – 10:00am EDT Portugal vs Brazil (Moses Mabhida Stadium Durban)
Game 46 – 10:00am EDT North Korea vs Ivory Coast (Mbombela Stadium Nelspruit)
Game 48 – 2:30pm EDT Switzerland vs Honduras (Free State Stadium Bloemfontein)
Game 47 – 2:30pm EDT Chile vs Spain (Loftus Versfeld Stadium Pretoria)
Round of 16
Saturday June 26, 2010
Game 49 – 10:00am EDT 1A vs 2B (Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium Port Elizabeth)
Game 50 – 2:30pm EDT 1C vs 2D (Royal Bafokeng Stadium Rustenburg)
Sunday June 27, 2010
Game 51 – 10:00am EDT 1D vs 2C (Free State Stadium Bloemfontein)
Game 52 – 2:30pm EDT 1B vs 2A (Soccer City Johannesburg)
Monday June 28, 2010
Game 53 – 10:00am EDT 1E vs 2F (Moses Mabhida Stadium Durban)
Game 54 – 2:30pm EDT 1G vs 2H (Ellis Park Johannesburg)
Tuesday June 29, 2010
Game 55 – 10:00am EDT 1F vs 2E (Loftus Versfeld Stadium Pretoria)
Game 56 – 2:30pm EDT 1H vs 2G (Green Point Stadium Cape Town)
Quarterfinal
Friday July 2, 2010
Game 57 – 10:00am EDT W53 vs W54 (Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium Port Elizabeth)
Game 58 – 2:30pm EDT W49 vs W50 (Soccer City Johannesburg)
Saturday July 3, 2010
Game 59 – 10:00am EDT W52 vs W51 (Green Point Stadium Cape Town)
Game 60 – 2:30pm EDT W55 vs W56 (Ellis Park Johannesburg)
Semifinal
Tuesday July 6, 2010
Game 61 – 2:30pm EDT W58 vs W57 (Green Point Stadium Cape Town)
Wednesday July 7, 2010
Game 62 – 2:30pm EDT W59 vs W60 (Moses Mabhida Stadium Durban)
Third Place Game
Saturday July 10, 2010
Game 63 – 2:30pm EDT L61 vs L62 (Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium Port Elizabeth)
Final
Sunday July 11, 2010
Game 64 – 2:30pm EDT W61 vs W62 (Soccer City Johannesburg)

Game Schedule
Friday June 11, 2010
Game 1 – 10:00am EDT South Africa vs Mexico (Soccer City Johannesburg) Score: 1-1
Game 2 – 2:30pm EDT Uruguay vs France (Green Point Stadium Cape Town)Score: 0-0
Saturday June 12, 2010Game 4 – 7:30am EDT South Korea vs Greece (Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium Port Elizabeth)Score:2-0
Game 3 – 10:00am EDT Argentina vs Nigeria (Ellis Park Johannesburg)Score: 1-0
Game 5 – 2:30pm EDT England vs United States (Royal Bafokeng Stadium Rustenburg) Score: 1-1
Sunday June 13, 2010Game 6 – 7:30am EDT Algeria vs Slovenia (Peter Mokaba Stadium Polokwane)Score: 0-1
Game 8 – 10:00am EDT Serbia vs Ghana (Loftus Versfeld Stadium Pretoria)
Game 7 – 2:30pm EDT Germany vs Australia (Moses Mabhida Stadium Durban)
Monday June 14, 2010Game 9 – 7:30am EDT Netherlands vs Denmark (Soccer City Johannesburg)
Game 10 – 10:00am EDT Japan vs Cameroon (Free State Stadium Bloemfontein)
Game 11 – 2:30pm EDT Italy vs Paraguay (Green Point Stadium Cape Town)
Tuesday June 15, 2010Game 12 – 7:30am EDT New Zealand vs Slovakia (Royal Bafokeng Stadium Rustenburg)
Game 13 – 10:00am EDT Ivory Coast vs Portugal (Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium Port Elizabeth)
Game 14 – 2:30pm EDT Brazil vs North Korea (Ellis Park Johannesburg)
Wednesday June 16, 2010Game 15 – 7:30am EDT Honduras vs Chile (Mbombela Stadium Nelspruit)
Game 16 – 10:00am EDT Spain vs Switzerland (Moses Mabhida Stadium Durban)
Game 17 – 2:30pm EDT South Africa vs Uruguay (Loftus Versfeld Stadium Pretoria)
Thursday June 17, 2010Game 20 – 7:30am EDT Argentina vs South Korea (Soccer City Johannesburg)
Game 19 – 10:00am EDT Greece vs Nigeria (Free State Stadium Bloemfontein)
Game 18 – 2:30pm EDT France vs Mexico (Peter Mokaba Stadium Polokwane)
Friday June 18, 2010Game 21 – 7:30am EDT Germany vs Serbia (Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium Port Elizabeth)
Game 22 – 10:00am EDT Slovenia vs United States (Ellis Park Johannesburg)
Game 23 – 2:30pm EDT England vs Algeria (Green Point Stadium Cape Town)
Saturday June 19, 2010Game 25 – 7:30am EDT Netherlands vs Japan (Moses Mabhida Stadium Durban)
Game 24 – 10:00am EDT Ghana vs Australia (Royal Bafokeng Stadium Rustenburg)
Game 26 – 2:30pm EDT Cameroon vs Denmark (Loftus Versfeld Stadium Pretoria)
Sunday June 20, 2010Game 27 – 7:30am EDT Slovakia vs Paraguay (Free State Stadium Bloemfontein)
Game 28 – 10:00am EDT Italy vs New Zealand (Mbombela Stadium Nelspruit)
Game 29 – 2:30pm EDT Brazil vs Ivory Coast (Soccer City Johannesburg)
Monday June 21, 2010Game 30 – 7:30am EDT Portugal vs North Korea (Green Point Stadium Cape Town)
Game 31 – 10:00am EDT Chile vs Switzerland (Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium Port Elizabeth)
Game 32 – 2:30pm EDT Spain vs Honduras (Ellis Park Johannesburg)
Tuesday June 22, 2010Game 33 – 10:00am EDT Mexico vs Uruguay (Royal Bafokeng Stadium Rustenburg)
Game 34 – 10:00am EDT France vs South Africa (Free State Stadium Bloemfontein)
Game 35 – 2:30pm EDT Nigeria vs South Korea (Moses Mabhida Stadium Durban)
Game 36 – 2:30pm EDT Greece vs Argentina (Peter Mokaba Stadium Polokwane)
Wednesday June 23, 2010Game 37 – 10:00am EDT Slovenia vs England (Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium Port Elizabeth)
Game 38 – 10:00am EDT United States vs Algeria (Loftus Versfeld Stadium Pretoria)
Game 39 – 2:30pm EDT Ghana vs Germany (Soccer City Johannesburg)
Game 40 – 2:30pm EDT Australia vs Serbia (Mbombela Stadium Nelspruit)
Thursday June 24, 2010Game 41 – 10:00am EDT Slovakia vs Italy (Ellis Park Johannesburg)
Game 42 – 10:00am EDT Paraguay vs New Zealand (Peter Mokaba Stadium Polokwane)
Game 43 – 2:30pm EDT Denmark vs Japan (Royal Bafokeng Stadium Rustenburg)
Game 44 – 2:30pm EDT Cameroon vs Netherlands (Green Point Stadium Cape Town)
Friday June 25, 2010Game 45 – 10:00am EDT Portugal vs Brazil (Moses Mabhida Stadium Durban)
Game 46 – 10:00am EDT North Korea vs Ivory Coast (Mbombela Stadium Nelspruit)
Game 48 – 2:30pm EDT Switzerland vs Honduras (Free State Stadium Bloemfontein)
Game 47 – 2:30pm EDT Chile vs Spain (Loftus Versfeld Stadium Pretoria)
Round of 16Saturday June 26, 2010Game 49 – 10:00am EDT 1A vs 2B (Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium Port Elizabeth)
Game 50 – 2:30pm EDT 1C vs 2D (Royal Bafokeng Stadium Rustenburg)
Sunday June 27, 2010Game 51 – 10:00am EDT 1D vs 2C (Free State Stadium Bloemfontein)
Game 52 – 2:30pm EDT 1B vs 2A (Soccer City Johannesburg)
Monday June 28, 2010Game 53 – 10:00am EDT 1E vs 2F (Moses Mabhida Stadium Durban)
Game 54 – 2:30pm EDT 1G vs 2H (Ellis Park Johannesburg)
Tuesday June 29, 2010Game 55 – 10:00am EDT 1F vs 2E (Loftus Versfeld Stadium Pretoria)
Game 56 – 2:30pm EDT 1H vs 2G (Green Point Stadium Cape Town)
QuarterfinalFriday July 2, 2010Game 57 – 10:00am EDT W53 vs W54 (Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium Port Elizabeth)
Game 58 – 2:30pm EDT W49 vs W50 (Soccer City Johannesburg)
Saturday July 3, 2010Game 59 – 10:00am EDT W52 vs W51 (Green Point Stadium Cape Town)
Game 60 – 2:30pm EDT W55 vs W56 (Ellis Park Johannesburg)
SemifinalTuesday July 6, 2010Game 61 – 2:30pm EDT W58 vs W57 (Green Point Stadium Cape Town)
Wednesday July 7, 2010Game 62 – 2:30pm EDT W59 vs W60 (Moses Mabhida Stadium Durban)
Third Place GameSaturday July 10, 2010Game 63 – 2:30pm EDT L61 vs L62 (Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium Port Elizabeth)
FinalSunday July 11, 2010Game 64 – 2:30pm EDT W61 vs W62 (Soccer City Johannesburg)

To receive updates from Daily Top Trends directly to your e-mail, you can subscribe to us for free by entering your e-mail address here and confirming your subscription by clicking the link that will be sent to your e-mail address.

Topics: , , , ,